loader
marketing

Interest free, nothing to pay upfront, flexible repayments find out more

Privacy Notice

About this Privacy Statement

We respect your personal information and your right to privacy.

At Skin Revival, protecting your privacy and the confidentiality of your personal information is very important to us and is fundamental to the way we serve you. Personal information means information we hold about you from which your identity is either apparent or can be reasonably determined by us.

At Skin Revival, we know that when you give us your personal information it imposes a serious responsibility upon us. We are committed to protecting your personal information and maintaining your trust. We believe that our privacy practices comply with the:

  * Information Privacy Principles contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) in relation to our non-commercial activities;

 * National Privacy Principles contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) in relation to its commercial activities;

 This Privacy Statement describes the information that may be collected on Skin Revival websites, the choices you can make about your personal information and how we protect your personal information.

Our Privacy Policy provides information on how we protect other types of personal information, such as suppliers, business partners or job applicants.

Sites Covered by This Statement

This Privacy Statement applies to websites operated by or on behalf of Skin Revival.

This website may contain links to non-Skin Revival websites. Skin Revival is not responsible for the privacy policies of those websites. We recommend you review the privacy policies of each site you visit.

Why we collect personal information and how we may use it

Generally, Skin Revival will collect personal information directly from you, and only to the extent necessary to provide an Skin Revival product or service..

We may collect personal information from you when:

 * you fill in an application form;

 * deal with us over the telephone;

 * e-mail us;

 * ask us to contact you after visiting our web site; or

 * have contact with us in person.

 You may also transact with us anonymously where this lawful and practicable.

 We will collect personal information from you by lawful and fair means and not in an unreasonably intrusive way.

 We will use your personal information only for the particular purpose that you provided it, or for a directly related purpose. We may other wise use your personal information for a related purpose where that other use is :

  * required or permitted by law; or

 * with your express or implied consent.

Direct Marketing and Your Privacy

From time to time we may use the personal information we collect from you to identify particular Skin Revival products and services which we believe may be of interest to you. We may then contact you to let you know about these products and services and how they may benefit you. We will only do this with your consent and we will always give you a choice to opt put of receiving such information.

Cart